The Super 32


Wrestling Mall

Tournaments

Dual Scores

Schedules

Openings

Links



Contact NC Mat

 

NC Mat, North Carolina's Home of Amateur Wrestling!

2006-2007 Dual Scores

Please submit your scores to Sara at sara@ncmat.com. Make sure to include the date of the match!!

Dual Team Playoffs

(results from: Jan 29-Feb 3 ... Jan 22-27 ... Jan 15-20 ... Jan 8-13 ... Jan 1-6 ... Dec 26-30 ... Dec 18-23 ... Dec 11-16 ... Dec 4-9 ... Nov 27-Dec 2 ... Nov 20-25 ... Nov 13-18)


Dual Brackets   1A  -  2A  -  3A  -  4A

** For the most recent results, please check the brackets linked above. As results are received, I will be posting them first directly on the brackets, then on this page (probably not until very late Tuesday night or early Wednesday morning). Always make sure to hit "refresh" or clear your browser cache to make sure you are viewing the most current updates to the page

1A
First Round - Tuesday, February 6

  • Avery County 36, East Surry 33
  • South Stokes 55, Rosman 22
  • West Wilkes 56, Polk 18
  • Alleghany 64, Robbinsville 12
  • Chatham Central 45, Louisburg 32
  • Topsail 51, North Johnson 30
  • South Davidson 47, Rosewood 30
  • Dixon 38, Trask 31

Second Round - Tuesday, February 6

  • South Stokes 35, Avery County 32
  • Alleghany 41, West Wilkes 18
  • Topsail 45, Chatham Central 24
  • South Davidson 40, Dixon 32

Regional Finals - Thursday, February 8

  • Alleghany 59, South Stokes 16
  • Topsail 47, South Davidson 26

Championship Finals - Saturday, February 10

  • Alleghany 43, Topsail 22 (Box Score)
           MOW: Jeramiah Hampton

 

2A
First Round - Tuesday, February 6

  • Orange 46, West Stokes 23
  • Atkins 47, Southern Vance 29
  • Eastern Guilford 60, Tarboro 24
  • McMichael 37, Northwood 36
  • Pasquotank 51, Holmes 18
  • Croatan 32, First Flight 31
  • Cardinal Gibbons 37, Richlands 36
  • South Brunswick 42, Cedar Ridge 34
  • North Surry 39,West Stanly 36
  • West Henderson 42, Ledford 41 (criteria)
  • Mitchell 42, Brevard 34
  • Shelby 39, Central Davidson 35
  • East Davidson 37, South Iredell 30
  • Mt Pleasant 43, Bandys 17
  • West Lincoln 45, Wilkes Central 24
  • Newton-Conover 39, East Henderson 30

Second Round - Tuesday, February 6

Regional Semifinals - Thursday, February 8

Regional Finals - Thursday, February 8

Championship Finals - Saturday, February 10

  • McMichael 36, Newton-Conover 26 (Box Score)

 

3A
First Round - Tuesday, February 6

  • Southern Alamance 55, Rocky Mount 24
  • Rockingham County d. South Johnson
  • Morehead 69, Webb 7
  • Gray's Creek 51, Southern Nash 27
  • Havelock 34, Eastern Wayne 32
  • South Central 34, Currituck 32
  • Northeast Guilford 38, Jacksonville 35
  • CB Aycock 59, West Carteret 10
  • Enka 52, North Iredell 27
  • Southwestern Randolph 37, North Gaston 36
  • R-S Central 46, Erwin 24
  • TW Andrews 60, Olympic 15
  • Lake Norman 59, Anson County 14
  • Parkland 39, North Buncombe 33
  • Ragsdale 46, AL Brown 27
  • St Stephens 47, Mooresville 18

Second Round - Tuesday, February 6

Regional Semifinals - Thursday, February 8

  • Morehead 45, Rockingham County 27
  • Havelock 40, CB Aycock 27
  • TW Andrews 42, Enka 19
  • Parkland 31, Ragsdale 29

Regional Finals - Thursday, February 8

  • Morehead 36, Havelock 27
  • Parkland 31, TW Andrews 29

Championship Finals - Saturday, February 10

  • Parkland 34, Morehead 24 (Box Score)
           MOW: Lane Wilmoth

 

4A
First Round - Tuesday, February 6

  • Cary 67, Jordan 10
  • Smithfield-Selma 39, Leesville Road 38 (criteria)
  • Millbrook 36, Green Hope 29
  • Riverside 61, West Johnston 12
  • Jack Britt 47, Cape Fear 27
  • Scotland County 37, New Bern 29
  • South View 42, Sanderson 32
  • Laney 41, Richmond County 30
  • Alexander Central 41, East Gaston 30
  • Butler 39, East Rowan 38 (criteria - most tech falls)
  • Berry 40, Ashbrook 27
  • Freedom 30, Weddington 26
  • Davie County 44, JM Robinson 30
  • East Mecklenburg 34, Northwest Guilford 27
  • West Forsyth 45, South Mecklenburg 29
  • Vance 48, East Forsyth 30

Second Round - Tuesday, February 6

  • Cary 58, Smithfield-Selma 15
  • Riverside 49, Millbrook 27
  • Jack Britt 39, Scotland County 33
  • Laney 34, South View 27
  • Alexander Central 44, Butler 34
  • Freedom 51, Berry 18
  • Davie County 42, East Mecklenburg 32
  • West Forsyth 40, Vance 31

Regional Semifinals - Thursday, February 8

  • Cary 42, Riverside 29
  • Jack Britt 34, Laney 33 (Criteria #3)
  • Freedom d. Alexander Central
  • West Forsyth 36, Davie County 30

Regional Finals - Thursday, February 8

Championship Finals - Saturday, February 10

  • Cary 53, West Forsyth 9 (Box Score)
           
    MOW: Lawrence White & Gabe Brotzman

 

Comments & Questions -- info@ncmat.com